?

Log in

Every action has a point, 5 points make a fist. - MeShell [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Michelle

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Every action has a point, 5 points make a fist. [Aug. 14th, 2005|11:12 am]
Michelle
[mood |crazycrazy]
[music |Atmosphere - Fuck You Lucy]


This pressure washing thing has already become an ordeal this morning. I go to check out the hose only to find a HUGE honey comb chilling inside the little hose turner/holder/whatever the fuck it's called thing. I see wasps emerge after I've accidentally shook up their home and I start running for my dear life in my flip flops and half drunk from last night. Yeah, that was a real funny sight. **shakes head** So now I'm waiting on Jeff to have to leave for work so he can drop off some lighter fluid. I'm gonna exterminate the hive **insert doom music**

Everything is always such a hassle.

After work last night, Jeff and I stopped by William and Seller's house b/c it was William's birthday. William was acting weird around his Abercrombie co-workers. They were very gay and very young. One dude was listening to a conversation Jeff and I were having about something that happened a long time ago and he was like, "So what's "Tina?" ' I felt two things from that question...ahem...

1) Old
2) Like an old JUNKIE

Yeah, soooo...anyways, we finish off Seller's bottle of Cuervo and I make a pact not to hook up with her anymore. Heh.

I received another letter from Dana yesterday. She tells me that she also finally heard from Leslie and Lil Kris for the first time. Leslie is actually clean and going to meetings...wow. Next week I shall be sending Dana the "Comfort Pack" from this website...lol..

www.mycarepack.com

That's awesome!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hdic
2005-08-16 12:48 am (UTC)
So if you and Linda are the second pair on the double date who is gonna pivot for the threesomes? *raises hand pick me pick me* Whodi wings are yummy, but I bet whodi's....*looks around "Is linda listening?"
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: inamorata81
2005-08-16 02:13 am (UTC)
She already told me I could be her gynocologist ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: hdic
2005-08-16 05:55 pm (UTC)
*jaw drops* Not fair *crosses arms and stomps away pouting.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)